Members

(Filter members by their keywords - Separate multiple values by comma)

Anh-Tuan Sebastian Martin

- Keywords: None
(associated to Project B03)

Anna Holthenrich

(Group of Volker Gerke) - Keywords: Mouse, Protein Biochemistry, Proximity Ligation, Vesicle Trafficking, Weibel-Palade Bodies
(associated to Project A04)

Anne Aalto

- Keywords: Zebrafish, Cell Migration, Chemokines, Germ Cells, Live Imaging
(associated to Project B06)

Anusha Aravamudhan

(Group of Ralf Adams) - Keywords: None
(associated to Project A10)

Bente Winkler

(Group of Christian Klämbt) - Keywords: None
(associated to )

Carolina Camelo

(Group of Stefan Luschnig) - Keywords: Drosophila, Development, Trachea, Tube Fusion, Luminal Formation, 3D Reconstruction of LSM Images
(associated to Project B10)

Daniel Haase

(Group of Roland Wedlich-Söldner) - Keywords: None
(associated to )

Denise Teber

(Group of Dietmar Vestweber) - Keywords: None
(associated to Project B01)

Esther Hoppe

(Group of Friedemann Kiefer) - Keywords: Mouse, Laser Microscopy, FACS, Lymphatic System
(associated to Project B07)

Fabian Keller

- Keywords: In silico Plasmamembrane Modeling, Membrane Chemistry
(associated to Project A01)

Gloria Mancinelli

- Keywords: Neuronal Architecture, Filopodia Formation, Imaging
(associated to Project A06)

Hatice Özge Özgüldez

(Group of Ivan Bedzhov) - Keywords: None
(associated to Project B09)

Henrike Ohm

(Group of Christian Klämbt) - Keywords: None
(associated to )

Hiteshika Gosain

(Group of Karin Busch) - Keywords: None
(associated to )

Hongyan Long

(Group of Britta Trappmann) - Keywords: None
(associated to Project A07)

Jonas Goretzko

(Group of Ursula Rescher) - Keywords: None
(associated to Project A11)

Jonas Stewen

(Group of Mara Pitulescu) - Keywords: None
(associated to )

Jone Isasti Sanchez

(Group of Stefan Luschnig) - Keywords: None
(associated to Project B10)

Julia Fiedler

(Group of Michael Krahn) - Keywords: None
(associated to )

Julia Wittmar

(Group of Roland Wedlich-Söldner) - Keywords: None
(associated to )

Jurij Froese

(Group of Kay Grobe) - Keywords: None
(associated to )

Kristina Ehring

(Group of Kay Grobe) - Keywords: None
(associated to Project A08)

Lukas Windgasse

(Group of Carsten Grashoff) - Keywords: None
(associated to )

Malin Lammers

(Group of Markus Missler) - Keywords: None
(associated to )

Miao Sun

(Group of Markus Missler) - Keywords: Mouse, Cell Culture, Tissue Culture, Electrophysiology, Synaptic Identity, Synaptic Plasticity, Neurexin
(associated to Project A03)
Rafael being pulled to the Badestrasse after the graduation ceremony

Rafael Krämer - first graduated PhD Student from the CRC1348 IRTG

We are happy to announce that in December 2019 Rafael Krämer from the Rumpf lab was graduated as first PhD student from the CRC1348 IRTG. Congratulations Dr. Krämer and well done!

CRC1348 Retreat 2019 Oberwerries

CRC 1348 Retreat 2019 Oberwerries

The CRC has staged a successful and productive annual retreat at the Landesturnschule Oberwerries with lots of mental and some physical exercise. We are due to return fully equipped with sweat pants, trainers and shower gel in 2020!